1749 TALL OAKS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1749 TALL OAKS ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 17/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00045268
Owner
STASULLI, RAYMOND M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$380,000
PID
45268
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,200$65,800$380,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTASULLI, RAYMOND M
Co-Owner
Address
1749 TALL OAKS RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-1969
Sale Date05/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STASULLI, NEONILIA J; STASULLI, RAYMOND M; STASULLI, SOFIA E; TECLAW-STASULLI , HANNAH K$1 2907-196905/30/2025
STASULLI, NEONILIA J; STASULLI, RAYMOND M$145,000 1531-031211/24/1993
SPECTOR, R$0 1400-048511/18/1987
SPECTOR, S M & R & L D$0 1360-027706/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,876
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   3,740 1,876

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,280$32,670$82,950
2024$50,280$32,670$82,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps