3083 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
3083 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 19/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00004528
Owner
WESNER, HAROLD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,100
PID
4528
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,400$33,700$116,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWESNER, HAROLD A
Co-Owner3083 MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 95
LOCUSTDALE, PA 17945
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1326-0922
Sale Date02/17/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESNER, HAROLD A; WESSNER, MARY$0 1326-092202/17/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 3,557
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,793 1,793
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,764 1,764
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,047 0
   5,164 3,557

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0409 - Butler - Locu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,065$3,000$28,065
2024$25,065$3,000$28,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps