1831 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1831 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00045281
Owner
BRILLA, HOPE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$478,400
PID
45281
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,800$56,600$478,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRILLA, HOPE
Co-Owner
Address
1831 RIDGEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2580-1562
Sale Date11/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRILLA, HOPE$225,000 2580-156211/29/2016
POWELL, SHERRI L$1 2091-004711/05/2004
POWELL COLBY A & SHERRI L$180,000 1670-009007/16/1996
STRAIN ROBERT W & SUSAN V$250,000 1524-016109/29/1993
KOLMAN JR, R H$0 1392-022906/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,532 0
DCKR-DECK 735 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 278 0
   5,325 2,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,665$26,135$92,800
2024$66,665$26,135$92,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps