1828 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1828 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00045283
Owner
MICHAEL ROBERT LADO THIRD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$485,100
PID
45283
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$416,300$68,800$485,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAEL ROBERT LADO THIRD
Co-Owner
AddressPARTY SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST
1828 RIDGEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-2127
Sale Date11/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LADO, ALEXANDRA; LADO, ELINDA M E; LADO, EMILY; LADO, MICHAEL D; LADO, VICTORIA; MICHAEL ROBERT LADO THIRD$1 2931-212711/18/2025
LADO, ELINDA M E; LADO, MICHAEL D$263,000 0384-015207/24/1998
ST GEORGE, GEORGE H & JANICE J$233,000 1484-032006/18/1992
VAUGHAN, D A & M M$0 1421-025801/12/1989
NARULA, A P & R K$0 1403-019801/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,926
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,582 1,582
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,582 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 728 0
   6,068 2,926

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,425$26,135$108,560
2024$82,425$26,135$108,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps