1824 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1824 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00045287
Owner
ZERBE, JOSEPH G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,100
PID
45287
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,700$81,400$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZERBE, JOSEPH G
Co-Owner
Address
1824 RIDGEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$146,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0835-0014
Sale Date03/03/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZERBE, JOSEPH G; ZERBE, KELLY J$146,500 0835-001403/03/2000
KOEHLER JR ROBERT F & AMANDA$146,000 0763-023911/02/1999
THEESE, R A & B N$0 1326-078312/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,298
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)304
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,386 1,386
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,234 0
DCKR-DECK 444 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   4,756 2,298

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,330$38,920$73,250
2024$34,330$38,920$73,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps