1820 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1820 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00045291
Owner
SUSAN RIVERA LIVING REV TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$437,400
PID
45291
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,200$58,200$437,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSUSAN RIVERA LIVING REV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
6311 RODRIGO ST
HOUSTON, TX 77007
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2512-1522
Sale Date08/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUSAN RIVERA LIVING REV TRUST$1 2512-152208/30/2014
RIVERA, SUSAN M$1 2512-151408/30/2014
RIVERA, ERIC M; RIVERA, SUSAN M$186,500 2033-198303/31/2003
MCLAUGHLIN MARK R$185,000 0900-015805/31/2000
KARCZMER JACQUES & ANNETTE$0 1388-065103/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,804 2,804
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,804 0
DCKR-DECK 828 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 768 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   7,284 2,804

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,900$19,600$92,500
2024$72,900$19,600$92,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps