Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1818 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
1818 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00045293
Owner
WITHELDER, JAMES JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$530,100
PID
45293
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$476,300
$53,800
$530,100
Owner of Record
Owner
WITHELDER, JAMES JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
205 WALNUT ST
WILLIAMSTOWN, PA 17098
Sale Price
$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2607-0889
Sale Date
09/18/2017
WITHELDER, JAMES JOHN
$255,000
2607-0889
09/18/2017
CABLE, JOSEPH A; CABLE, VICKI
$0
1393-0739
06/30/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
3,072
Full Bath(s)
3
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
1020
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
35B-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,052
2,052
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,020
1,020
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,020
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
720
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
192
0
SLB
R-SLAB
323
0
5,327
3,072
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.7
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.7
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
800.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
1100.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
308.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$97,150
$22,870
$120,020
2024
$97,150
$22,870
$120,020
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps