1817 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1817 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00045294
Owner
AKBAR, MOHAMMED M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$772,600
PID
45294
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$692,700$79,900$772,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAKBAR, MOHAMMED M
Co-Owner
Address
1817 RIDGEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1468-0168
Sale Date07/31/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AKBAR, MOHAMMED M; AKBAR, SHAISTA$1 1468-016807/31/1991
AKBAR, M M & S$1 1468-016007/26/1991
AKBAR, M M & S$51,000 1461-082303/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 4,908
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1920
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,492 2,492
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,416 2,416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,416 0
DCKR-DECK 1,009 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,028 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 672 0
   10,081 4,908

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood81.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,050$37,670$196,720
2024$159,050$37,670$196,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps