1793 TANGLEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1793 TANGLEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00045295
Owner
ANGSTADT, THOMAS S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$415,000
PID
45295
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$362,300$52,700$415,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANGSTADT, THOMAS S
Co-Owner
Address
1793 TANGLEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1407-0017
Sale Date04/27/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANGSTADT, BARBARA A; ANGSTADT, THOMAS S$0 1407-001704/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,032 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   4,584 2,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,120$22,870$92,990
2024$70,120$22,870$92,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps