1778 TANGLEWOOD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1778 TANGLEWOOD RD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00045308
Owner
PRICE, WAYNE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$444,900
PID
45308
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,700$58,200$444,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, WAYNE E
Co-Owner
Address
1778 TANGLEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2518-0215
Sale Date11/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRICE, WAYNE E$225,000 2518-021511/14/2014
BAUER, ANGELA L; BAUER, BLAZE J$177,500 2406-102406/03/2011
DU, WEN-CHENG; LAO, YIN YIN$0 1453-054409/29/1990
STECHER, C K & C L$0 1416-040810/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1972
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,944 1,944
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,944 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 300 0
   4,792 1,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,385$19,600$106,985
2024$87,385$19,600$106,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps