1776 TANGLEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1776 TANGLEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00045310
Owner
FISHER, MATTHEW JONATHAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$417,600
PID
45310
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$369,700$47,900$417,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, MATTHEW JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address
1776 TANGLEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$399,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2861-1531
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, ERIKA LYNN; FISHER, MATTHEW JONATHAN$399,900 2861-153106/03/2024
DUNKEL, ELIZABETH L$190,000 1641-029101/04/1996
KEYWORTH III, E C$149,000 1466-039906/20/1991
PFEIFFENBERGER, D L & J P$0 1418-038011/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,744
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)768
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
DCKR-DECK 348 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 380 0
SLBR-SLAB 288 0
   5,032 1,744

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood250.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,860$19,600$84,460
2024$64,860$19,600$84,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps