1775 TANGLEWOOD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1775 TANGLEWOOD RD
Tax Map
35/ 18/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00045311
Owner
LINDNER, DENNIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$408,500
PID
45311
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,900$56,600$408,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDNER, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
1775 TANGLEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1427-0086
Sale Date05/05/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINDNER, AUDREY; LINDNER, DENNIS$0 1427-008605/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,162 1,162
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,162 0
DCKR-DECK 660 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 285 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   5,087 2,356

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,925$15,000$80,925
2024$65,925$15,000$80,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps