101 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
101 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00045356
Owner
REPPY, KYLE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,000
PID
45356
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,500$7,500$196,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREPPY, KYLE S
Co-Owner
Address
101 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2751-0534
Sale Date10/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REPPY, KYLE S$162,000 2751-053410/14/2021
MILLER, EMILY E; MILLER, K SAMUEL$80,000 2078-235312/29/2003
KRANCH LYNN S$60,000 0768-025412/11/1999
BURKHARDT SUELLEN$0 1417-075010/28/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,654
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 911 911
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 743 743
DCKR-DECK 164 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,874 1,654

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,245$5,000$37,245
2024$32,245$5,000$37,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps