Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
104 VILLAGE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
104 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00045360
Owner
HANNUM, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,100
PID
45360
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$187,700
$7,400
$195,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HANNUM, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
404 N WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2729-0139
Sale Date
04/20/2021
HANNUM, DAVID
$135,000
2729-0139
04/20/2021
WEACHOCK, MARK R
$72,000
2600-2302
07/14/2017
WEACHOCK, KATHRYN C; WEACHOCK, ROBERT F
$110,000
2385-1685
10/12/2010
ANDERSON, NANCY F
$84,000
2063-1439
09/19/2003
FRANTZ FENNEL HOLLY A
$1
0398-0028
08/03/1998
FENNELL, HOLLY R FRANTZ
$70,000
1520-0340
09/13/1993
TOBACH, P E & M B
$0
1395-0216
07/30/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1981
Living Area:
1,920
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
Style
Townhouse
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
35-24
Econ Dep Adj
90
R-FIRST FLOOR
960
960
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
960
960
DCK
R-DECK
72
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
156
0
2,148
1,920
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Total
2025
$45,555
$6,475
$52,030
2024
$45,555
$6,475
$52,030
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps