107 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
107 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00045364
Owner
HAFER, GREGORY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,200
PID
45364
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,800$7,400$206,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAFER, GREGORY S
Co-Owner
Address
107 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2950-1312
Sale Date04/07/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAFER, GREGORY S$270,000 2950-131204/07/2026
VANHORN, LINDA; VANHORN, ROBERT$0 1443-059303/22/1990
PAQUETTE, J J$0 1428-056605/03/1989
PINEBROOK LTD$0 1415-047409/30/1988
PINEBROOK LTD$0 1303-063204/29/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,076 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,700$5,000$36,700
2024$31,700$5,000$36,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps