604 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
604 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 0604/ 000/
Control#
00045406
Owner
CHWASTIAK, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,200
PID
45406
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,800$7,400$209,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHWASTIAK, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
604 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-2259
Sale Date10/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHWASTIAK, MARK$160,000 2706-225910/14/2020
EPTING, GERALD A$61,000 0630-015306/01/1999
KNECHT II WM K & MADELYN M$0 1399-050510/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,942
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
DCKR-DECK 226 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 142 0
   2,310 1,942

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,145$5,000$41,145
2024$36,145$5,000$41,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps