807 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
807 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 0807/ 000/
Control#
00045427
Owner
DRUMMOND, MARY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,500
PID
45427
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,100$7,400$183,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUMMOND, MARY J
Co-Owner
Address
807 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$85,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1278-0204
Sale Date08/21/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRUMMOND, MARY J$85,900 1278-020408/21/2001
BOBBIN VINCENT J$73,900 1681-020509/24/1996
ASSO RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$73,900 1681-020008/22/1996
BARNES L L W$0 1385-026912/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,458
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 813 813
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
DCKR-DECK 162 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,680 1,458

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,475$5,000$33,475
2024$28,475$5,000$33,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps