1101 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1101 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1101/ 000/
Control#
00045440
Owner
KRAUSE, GABRIELLE ARLENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,000
PID
45440
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,700$7,300$207,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUSE, GABRIELLE ARLENE
Co-Owner
Address
1101 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-1199
Sale Date12/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAUSE, GABRIELLE ARLENE$190,000 2843-119912/26/2023
CAMPBELL, JAMIE F; CAMPBELL, NICOLE H$131,000 2589-003303/03/2017
PLUMMER S G REV LIVING TR AGR; PLUMMER, SANDRA G$1 2414-038909/06/2011
PLUMMER, SANDRA G$131,500 2340-159706/03/2009
KIRK, MARIAN; KIRK, TIMOTHY A$1 2340-159105/31/2009
KIRK, MARIAN; KIRK, TIMOTHY A$126,000 2178-093310/27/2005
FAVINGER, DEBORAH L; FAVINGER, RICHARD E$79,000 1517-034108/23/1993
RENNINGER, M R$0 1409-041606/10/1988
CROSSWELL, H B & KRAMER, K K$0 1397-091509/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,874
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 898 898
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
SLBR-SLAB 312 0
   2,250 1,874

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,210$6,160$47,370
2024$41,210$6,160$47,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps