1201 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1201 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1201/ 000/
Control#
00045444
Owner
JOY, CORRINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$205,000
PID
45444
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,600$7,400$205,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOY, CORRINE A
Co-Owner
Address
1201 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2662-2565
Sale Date07/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOY, CORRINE A$145,000 2662-256507/16/2019
KREIDER, CAROL M$104,900 2181-149511/30/2005
LESCASKY, GEORGE; LESCASKY, HELEN$0 1439-025012/15/1989
MAZZUCA, J A & W$0 1414-010709/01/1988
MAZZUCA, J A$0 1406-052404/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 911 911
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 717 717
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   1,828 1,628

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,105$5,000$36,105
2024$31,105$5,000$36,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps