1205 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1205 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1205/ 000/
Control#
00045448
Owner
MAHONEY, JANE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,600
PID
45448
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,200$7,400$236,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY, JANE H
Co-Owner
Address
1205 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1520-0254
Sale Date09/08/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHONEY, FRANCIS P; MAHONEY, JANE H$1 1520-025409/08/1993
FLAIL, J H$73,000 1469-069809/13/1991
PINEBROOK LTD$0 1415-047403/30/1988
PINEBROOK LTD$0 1303-063204/29/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,922
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 975 975
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 947 947
DCKR-DECK 201 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   2,151 1,922

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,635$5,000$40,635
2024$35,635$5,000$40,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps