1305 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1305 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1305/ 000/
Control#
00045459
Owner
DAVISON, CHRISTOPHER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,000
PID
45459
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,600$7,400$232,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVISON, CHRISTOPHER L
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
1305 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-0421
Sale Date08/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVISON, CHRISTOPHER L; DAVISON, JO ANN ; DAVISON, LAUREN M$1 2919-042108/25/2025
DAVISON, CHRISTOPHER L; DAVISON, LAUREN M; HOLLYWOOD, JO ANN$126,500 2454-216811/23/2012
HAUPTLY, JOSEPH J; HAUPTLY, SHERYL L$92,000 2038-271304/30/2003
PEYAKOVICH DANIELLE L$68,500 0033-025902/27/1997
COFFEY CRAIG A$78,000 1621-002508/28/1995
JENESKY A J & R J$71,000 1467-032107/12/1991
PINEBROOK LTD$0 1415-047409/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 990 990
DCKR-DECK 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
   2,280 2,010

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,170$5,000$42,170
2024$37,170$5,000$42,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps