Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1408 VILLAGE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
1408 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1408/ 000/
Control#
00045472
Owner
GRAY, WARREN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,500
PID
45472
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$192,100
$7,400
$199,500
Owner of Record
Owner
GRAY, WARREN
Co-Owner
Address
1408 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$126,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2366-0980
Sale Date
03/09/2010
GRAY, NANCY; GRAY, WARREN
$126,500
2366-0980
03/09/2010
BANDITELLI, ROSE M
$68,000
0936-0321
07/10/2000
BARTOLACCI THOMAS J &CRYSTAL L
$0
1405-0743
03/23/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1982
Living Area:
1,902
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
Style
Townhouse
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
35-24
Econ Dep Adj
90
R-FIRST FLOOR
960
960
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
942
942
DCK
R-DECK
120
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
18
0
2,040
1,902
Parcel Information
Use Code
106
Description
Condo. (Common)
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
106
Description
Condo. (Common)
Neighborhood
3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Total
2025
$39,540
$5,390
$44,930
2024
$39,540
$5,390
$44,930
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps