1409 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1409 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1409/ 000/
Control#
00045474
Owner
METZ, BARRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,500
PID
45474
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,100$7,400$227,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZ, BARRY L
Co-Owner
Address
1409 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-1275
Sale Date05/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METZ, BARRY L; METZ, IRENE J$1 2733-127505/25/2021
METZ, BARRY L$134,900 2215-007608/01/2006
PISHOCK, CHRISTOPHER; PISHOCK, DEENA E$1 2053-051407/18/2003
PISHOCK CHRISTOPHER$85,000 0998-025110/04/2000
BARAN AMY$1 1604-008705/05/1995
BORAN J & A A$0 1456-084712/07/1990
ELLIS J A$0 1421-051101/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,902
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 942 942
DCKR-DECK 304 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
   2,224 1,902

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,345$6,185$51,530
2024$45,345$6,185$51,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps