1504 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1504 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1504/ 000/
Control#
00045478
Owner
VITO JR, PAUL MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,600
PID
45478
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,100$5,500$176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVITO JR, PAUL MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address975 MARZOFF RD
DEALE, MD 20751
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-0111
Sale Date05/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VITO JR, PAUL MICHAEL$187,000 2907-011105/22/2025
PROFESSIONAL INVESTORS GP LLC$119,900 2627-036105/17/2018
TODAK, CAROL A$63,400 1671-017707/29/1996
PINEBROOK III$0 1403-026901/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,578
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj76
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 789 789
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 789 789
SLBR-SLAB 105 0
   1,683 1,578

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,765$5,000$30,765
2024$25,765$5,000$30,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps