1607 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1607 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1607/ 000/
Control#
00045488
Owner
GRIFFIN, NANCY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,900
PID
45488
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,900$11,000$170,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, NANCY A
Co-Owner
Address
1607 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2209-1769
Sale Date06/16/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFIN, NANCY A$80,000 2209-176906/16/2006
HELLER, JAMES B; HELLER, PATRICIA A$0 1410-057807/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,662
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use21 Condo (Condo. Unit)
StyleCondominium
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,662 1,662
DCKR-DECK 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   1,932 1,662

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,870$5,000$38,870
2024$33,870$5,000$38,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps