1806 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1806 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1806/ 000/
Control#
00045505
Owner
MAZZUCA, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,000
PID
45505
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,600$7,400$152,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZUCA, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
6 JACKSON RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-0183
Sale Date01/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAZZUCA, JOSEPH M$125,000 2648-018301/11/2019
KLINGER, DENISE C; KLINGER, ROBERT J$70,000 2043-221305/22/2003
FINK ELIAS J$65,000 1164-027204/30/2001
SPENCER HELEN J$58,000 1527-012010/29/1993
PINEBROOK III HOME ASSC$0 1403-026901/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,084
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use22 Condoend
StyleCondominium
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
DCKR-DECK 201 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,365 1,084

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,210$5,000$30,210
2024$25,210$5,000$30,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps