1905 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1905 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 20/ 1905/ 000/
Control#
00045510
Owner
LANDIS, LISA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,600
PID
45510
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,100$5,500$179,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDIS, LISA
Co-Owner
Address
1905 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-0897
Sale Date05/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANDIS, LISA$180,000 2779-089705/31/2022
PROFESSIONAL INVEST. GROUP,LLC$125,000 2721-134702/15/2021
COOPER, COLLEEN M$1 2669-035409/20/2019
COOPER, COLLEEN; COOPER, SAMANTHA LEE$1 2665-053408/13/2019
COOPER, COLLEEN$10 2427-247202/21/2012
COOPER, COLLEEN; LONG, THOMAS G$1 2299-244003/18/2008
PINEBROOK III$0 1403-026901/26/1988
LONG, THOMAS G$68,000 1475-010201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,587
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 789 789
OPR-OPEN PORCH 9 0
SLBR-SLAB 108 0
   1,704 1,587

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,550$5,000$30,550
2024$25,550$5,000$30,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps