2001 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2001 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 21/ 2001/ 000/
Control#
00045516
Owner
PROFESSIONAL INVESTORS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,200
PID
45516
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,800$7,400$167,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPROFESSIONAL INVESTORS
Co-OwnerGROUP, LLC
Address171 S 24TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-0940
Sale Date05/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROFESSIONAL INVESTORS$180,000 2819-094005/17/2023
HOGUE, SUSAN M; MIMM, JANET A; MIMM, LEE W$1 2704-067609/18/2020
HOGUE, SUSAN M; MIMM, JANET A; MIMM, LEE W$139,000 2622-217003/28/2018
WALBORN, JOHN P$76,500 2091-115804/01/2004
OSTROSKY LEE A/K/A LEO & DIANE$73,500 1156-001304/21/2001
WEHR WALTER L & MARY R$0 1416-063010/13/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,084
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-14
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 175 0
   1,339 1,084

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,210$5,000$30,210
2024$25,210$5,000$30,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps