2006 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2006 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 21/ 2006/ 000/
Control#
00045522
Owner
FEENEY, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,800
PID
45522
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,400$7,400$202,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFEENEY, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
2006 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$214,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-0543
Sale Date05/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEENEY, CHARLES; FEENEY, NICOLETTA$214,900 2818-054305/10/2023
CIRCADIAN LLC$125,000 2635-011308/07/2018
CLARKE, HOPE D$86,900 2060-190608/27/2003
BARTHOLOMEW SALLY A$83,900 0830-028702/11/2000
PINEBROOK IV$0 1403-026401/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj88
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 888 888
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   1,932 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,095$5,000$38,095
2024$33,095$5,000$38,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps