2103 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2103 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 21/ 2103/ 000/
Control#
00045529
Owner
PROFESSIONAL INVESTORS GRP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,300
PID
45529
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,800$5,500$199,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPROFESSIONAL INVESTORS GRP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
171 S 24TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$118,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2632-0379
Sale Date07/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROFESSIONAL INVESTORS GRP LLC$118,500 2632-037907/09/2018
KUTZA, KIM R$125,660 2322-153410/01/2008
GILFILLAN, MELISSA A$85,000 2109-283708/05/2004
PINEBROOK IV$0 1403-026401/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,746
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj88
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 873 873
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 873 873
OPR-OPEN PORCH 63 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   1,905 1,746

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,620$6,520$50,140
2024$43,620$6,520$50,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps