2204 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2204 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 21/ 2204/ 000/
Control#
00045536
Owner
YUENGLING, ELLEN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,800
PID
45536
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,300$5,500$182,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYUENGLING, ELLEN B
Co-Owner
Address
3904 BROOKSIDE CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-1657
Sale Date02/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YUENGLING, ELLEN B$180,000 2896-165702/27/2025
ROWLANDS, DIANE C; VANVOLKENEURGH, GWEN$76,900 2054-198307/23/2003
MCLOVICH ROBERT J & MARGARET$61,000 1673-024208/12/1996
GOOS, M R & FAUST Y W$60,000 1493-076602/05/1993
TRAUB, R T$59,900 1474-060412/31/1991
PINEBROOK IV HOME ASS$0 1403-026401/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,578
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 789 789
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 789 789
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 9 0
   1,779 1,578

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,805$5,000$35,805
2024$30,805$5,000$35,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps