3108 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
3108 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 19/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00004555
Owner
RV HOLDINGS THREE
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,900
PID
4555
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,700$20,200$81,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRV HOLDINGS THREE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 1348
LEXINGTON, SC 29071
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2478-0237
Sale Date07/02/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RV HOLDINGS THREE$9,000 2478-023707/02/2013
WELLS FARGO BANK$2,066 2451-289110/12/2012
ALLSOP, RUTH E$1 1466-039407/16/1991
ALLSOP, R E & T$0 1294-069008/25/1980
DIMICELI, R E$0 1280-073010/03/1979
DIMICELI, P J & R E$0 1200-051712/20/1974
WEIKEL, L & K$0 1120-023902/06/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,394
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,219 1,219
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,219 0
DCKR-DECK 397 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 206 0
   4,216 2,394

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood0409 - Butler - Locu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,105$3,000$26,105
2024$23,105$3,000$26,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps