0 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
35/ 21/ 2308/ 002/
Control#
00045554
Owner
BUZALKO, STEPHEN R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$11,100
PID
45554
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,200$2,900$11,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBUZALKO, STEPHEN R
Co-Owner
Address
660 GORDON NAGLE TRL
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2893-1603
Sale Date02/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUZALKO, ANN MARIE C; BUZALKO, STEPHEN R$245,000 2893-160302/05/2025
BAIR, MARGARET$68,150 1538-000401/11/1994
PINEBROOK IV HOME ASSC$0 1403-026401/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage12
Depth27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,520$285$2,805
2024$2,520$285$2,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps