2502 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2502 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 21/ 2502/ 000/
Control#
00045561
Owner
PROFESSIONAL INVESTORS GP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,400
PID
45561
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,900$5,500$177,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPROFESSIONAL INVESTORS GP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
171 S 24TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2702-2267
Sale Date09/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROFESSIONAL INVESTORS GP LLC$129,000 2702-226709/18/2020
KALYMUN, CARLA$94,500 2483-083109/09/2013
KALYMUN, MELISSA$94,500 2361-006712/28/2009
TERRY, JAMES C$82,000 2090-117503/30/2004
SIRLIN GLORIA L$84,500 2005-056708/28/2002
RECLA GUY J$68,000 0813-026701/28/2000
ZEHNER JANE E$61,500 1529-003310/13/1993
PINEBROOK IV$0 1403-026401/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-24
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
OPR-OPEN PORCH 6 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   1,716 1,590

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,020$6,290$39,310
2024$33,020$6,290$39,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps