2707 VILLAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2707 VILLAGE ROAD
Tax Map
35/ 21/ 2707/ 000/
Control#
00045579
Owner
KROCHTA, ROBERT T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,500
PID
45579
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,500$11,000$181,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKROCHTA, ROBERT T
Co-Owner
Address
2707 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2441-2150
Sale Date06/22/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KROCHTA, FLORENCE M; KROCHTA, ROBERT T$120,000 2441-215006/22/2012
BOYER FIORILLO, DEBORAH A; MOYER, DANIEL E$118,600 2181-143211/30/2005
HINKLE, DEBORAH L; HINKLE, JOHN P$74,000 1555-016204/11/1994
PINEBROOK IV$0 1403-026401/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-14
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,552 1,552
DCKR-DECK 191 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   1,767 1,552

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,555$5,000$40,555
2024$35,555$5,000$40,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps