2801 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2801 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 21/ 2801/ 000/
Control#
00045581
Owner
JANSSON, CHRISTOPHER E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,800
PID
45581
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,400$7,400$163,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJANSSON, CHRISTOPHER E
Co-Owner
Address
111 TOPAZ RD
GILBERTSVILLE, PA 19525
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2775-0990
Sale Date04/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALLAS, COURTNEY B; JANSSON, CHRISTOPHER E$1 2775-099004/27/2022
JANSSON, DIANA$100,000 2561-045704/28/2016
MARRONGELLE, NICHOLAS R; MILLER, AMY L$97,000 2439-002506/15/2012
FINNEY, BEVERLY R; FINNEY, BRIAN C$86,000 2164-230208/19/2005
MORGAN, ELAINE M$1 2162-035807/26/2005
MORGAN, HERMAN E; MORGAN, JAMES A; MORGAN, LAWRENCE P; PERRY, JANET E$1 2081-157101/22/2004
MORGAN HERMAN E & ELAINE M$67,000 0074-013305/30/1997
ROBERTS, DAVID G$59,900 1615-006607/12/1995
PINEBROOK IV$0 1403-026401/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,084
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate35-14
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,084 1,084
DCKR-DECK 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,364 1,084

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3508 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,210$5,000$30,210
2024$25,210$5,000$30,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps