4035 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
4035 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00045601
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, JEFFREY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$383,300
PID
45601
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,900$53,400$383,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, JEFFREY L
Co-Owner
Address
4035 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2508-1367
Sale Date07/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, JEFFREY L; ZIMMERMAN, MICHELLE A$210,000 2508-136707/25/2014
CALLAGHAN, ALOYSIUS J; CALLAGHAN, KRISTA K$17,000 1540-020202/09/1994
MILIOTE, L J & A R$0 1446-061705/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 882 882
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 357 118
DCKR-DECK 277 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 460 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   3,324 2,276

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,410$10,000$62,410
2024$52,410$10,000$62,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps