4080 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
4080 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00045603
Owner
PAVLICK, STEPHEN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$392,900
PID
45603
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,000$45,900$392,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVLICK, STEPHEN J
Co-OwnerBOX 4080
AddressVILLAGE ROAD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1570-0229
Sale Date09/09/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAVLICK, CATHERINE M; PAVLICK, STEPHEN J$20,000 1570-022909/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,497
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,441 1,441
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 882 882
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 527 174
DCKR-DECK 260 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   3,725 2,497

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,295$15,000$78,295
2024$63,295$15,000$78,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps