0 E. SIDE OF VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E. SIDE OF VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00045606
Owner
LEIBY, COREY L
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$30,100
PID
45606
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$30,100$30,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIBY, COREY L
Co-Owner
Address
4040 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0614-0341
Sale Date05/06/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEIBY, COREY L; LEIBY, SHELLY R$26,000 0614-034105/06/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,875$10,000$24,875
2024$14,875$10,000$24,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps