1100 WILLOW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1100 WILLOW DR
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00045618
Owner
PATTON, JAMES F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$367,000
PID
45618
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,800$37,200$367,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTON, JAMES F
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address1100 WILLOW RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-0036
Sale Date12/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATTON, CYNTHIA S; PATTON, JAMES F; REICH, EMILY J$1 2843-003612/19/2023
PATTON, CYNTHIA S; PATTON, JAMES F$1 2068-137510/16/2003
PATTON JAMES F&BEAKLEY CINDY S$147,000 1659-000505/09/1996
DAVE MILLER & SONS$20,500 1603-032805/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,126 1,126
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 990 990
DCKR-DECK 162 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   3,154 2,116

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,575$7,625$59,200
2024$51,575$7,625$59,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps