3015 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3015 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00045621
Owner
BARTOL, ERIK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$333,400
PID
45621
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,500$42,900$333,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTOL, ERIK J
Co-Owner
Address
3015 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2597-1573
Sale Date06/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTOL, ERIK J$162,000 2597-157306/08/2017
CUNNINGHAM, RUSSELL R$1 2587-200002/15/2017
CUNNINGHAM, MARYANN; CUNNINGHAM, RUSSELL R$128,000 1694-010312/19/1996
TAS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$22,000 1649-033003/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 363 0
   2,959 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,130$9,800$53,930
2024$44,130$9,800$53,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps