Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
3035 VILLAGE RD
Print
Map It
Location
3035 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00045623
Owner
HAYES, ROBERT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$291,500
PID
45623
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$248,600
$42,900
$291,500
Owner of Record
Owner
HAYES, ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address
3035 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$19,500
Certificate
Book & Page
1597-0040
Sale Date
03/30/1995
HAYES, LISA J; HAYES, ROBERT L
$19,500
1597-0040
03/30/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
1,768
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
Crawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
35B-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
936
936
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
832
832
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
528
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
128
0
SLB
R-SLAB
446
0
2,870
1,768
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
Slab
35 Slab
BL
Block
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$47,345
$9,800
$57,145
2024
$47,345
$9,800
$57,145
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps