4003 BROOKSIDE COURT
 Print  Map It

Location
4003 BROOKSIDE COURT
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 4003/ 000/
Control#
00045654
Owner
BALDWIN, SUSAN K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,300
PID
45654
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,500$19,800$154,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, SUSAN K
Co-Owner
Address
4003 BROOKSIDE CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2470-2287
Sale Date05/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALDWIN, SUSAN K$114,000 2470-228705/17/2013
CAPPUCCIO, MELANIE$75,000 2447-140209/14/2012
FOLTIN, JOANNE$60,000 0349-010406/22/1998
DEAN, KENNETH R$0 1449-021907/09/1990
BROOKSIDE COURT PROP INC$0 0279-046004/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,021
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35B-15
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,021 1,021
DCKR-DECK 57 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 273 0
   1,511 1,021

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,850$6,250$37,100
2024$30,850$6,250$37,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps