4604 BROOKSIDE CT
 Print  Map It

Location
4604 BROOKSIDE CT
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 4604/ 000/
Control#
00045675
Owner
FURER, WALTER G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,100
PID
45675
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,300$19,800$188,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFURER, WALTER G
Co-Owner
Address
185 CLARK DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$187,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2753-0071
Sale Date10/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FURER, DARNELL F; FURER, WALTER G$187,500 2753-007110/27/2021
PROFESSIONAL INVESTORS GRP LLC$140,000 2638-215809/14/2018
ZIMMERMAN, JASON L$1 2285-000110/17/2007
HOLLEY, BRIAN A$147,000 2213-082507/21/2006
CREMEANS, JOYCE L; CREMEANS, STEVEN E$91,000 0798-009612/06/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-25
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 892 892
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
DCKR-DECK 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   1,948 1,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,410$6,740$56,150
2024$49,410$6,740$56,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps