Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
4606 BROOKSIDE CT
Print
Map It
Location
4606 BROOKSIDE CT
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 4606/ 000/
Control#
00045677
Owner
KAUR, JASGEET
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,600
PID
45677
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$173,800
$19,800
$193,600
Owner of Record
Owner
KAUR, JASGEET
Co-Owner
Address
4606 BROOKSIDE CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2652-1280
Sale Date
03/13/2019
KAUR, JASGEET
$1
2652-1280
03/13/2019
CHADHA, RAJINDER
$81,000
0557-0012
02/19/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
1,686
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
Style
Townhouse
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
35-25
Econ Dep Adj
105
R-FIRST FLOOR
934
934
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
752
752
DCK
R-DECK
168
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
132
0
SLB
R-SLAB
72
0
2,058
1,686
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Total
2025
$34,725
$5,000
$39,725
2024
$34,725
$5,000
$39,725
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps