3074 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
3074 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 19/ 0045/ 001/
Control#
00004569
Owner
BRENNAN, LEANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,600
PID
4569
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,200$9,400$58,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, LEANN
Co-Owner
Address
3076 MAIN ST
LOCUSTDALE, PA 17945
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2596-2411
Sale Date04/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, LEANN; MCDOWELL, ROBERT$1 2596-241104/27/2017
HARRIS, CHARLES W$20,000 1617-006408/02/1995
OVERKOTT, D N & D L$0 1280-091910/12/1979
OVERKOTT, D N$0 1264-097010/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   2,440 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0409 - Butler - Locu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage12
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,865$3,000$15,865
2024$12,865$3,000$15,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps