3062 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
3062 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 19/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00004573
Owner
ROCK, JAMES ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,400
PID
4573
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,300$9,100$55,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK, JAMES ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
186 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1483-0066
Sale Date06/26/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROCK, BERNARD THOMAS; ROCK, JAMES ANTHONY; ROCK, JOSEPH MICHAEL$1 1483-006606/26/1992
ROCK, JAMES B ETAL$0 0961-046106/30/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,387
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 664 664
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 547 547
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 351 176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,160 1,387

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0409 - Butler - Locu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt117.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,665$3,000$14,665
2024$11,665$3,000$14,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps