3062 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
3062 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 19/ 0049/ 001/
Control#
00004574
Owner
ROCK, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,500
PID
4574
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,000$27,500$56,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
186 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1446-0773
Sale Date05/21/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROCK, JOSEPH M$0 1446-077305/21/1990
ROCK, J M & O$0 1302-044403/30/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0409 - Butler - Locu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1271.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,905$1,875$3,780
2024$1,905$1,875$3,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps