3060 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
3060 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 19/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00004575
Owner
WRIGHT, DENNIS G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,200
PID
4575
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,100$9,100$72,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, DENNIS G
Co-Owner
Address
3060 MAIN ST
LOCUSTDALE, PA 17945
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1218-0026
Sale Date12/29/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT, DENNIS G; WRIGHT, KATHY L$0 1218-002612/29/1975
TROUTMAN, E R & M V$0 0575-034110/02/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,333
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 637 637
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 351 176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,106 1,333

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0409 - Butler - Locu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,275$3,000$14,275
2024$11,275$3,000$14,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps