350 RAVEN RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
350 RAVEN RUN RD
Tax Map
36/ 01/ 0004/ 001/
Control#
00045787
Owner
DAVIS, WILLIAM A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,500
PID
45787
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,800$27,700$152,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, WILLIAM A
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
PO BOX 162 350 RAVEN RUN RD
LOST CREEK, PA 17946
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-2246
Sale Date07/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLYMER, KRISTEN L; DAVIS, TRACEY A; DAVIS, WILLIAM A; SHEPPERSON, STEPHANIE M$1 2914-224607/22/2025
DAVIS, TRACEY A; DAVIS, WILLIAM A$1 2546-191210/26/2015
DAVIS, WILLIAM A$5,000 2383-044909/28/2010
JUSINSKI, JOHN T; JUSINSKI, MARILYN$0 1175-073807/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate36a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 520 0
   2,640 1,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1248.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,895$5,600$14,495
2024$8,895$5,600$14,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps